Français    Search

Calendar of events

April 2015

Oresteia

Spyros Sakkas, baritone, Soli-Tutti Vocal Ensemble, Children choir and musicians of the Gennevilliers Conservatory, Paris VIII University Choir, Ensemble Court-Circuit, Jean-Louis Forestier cond.
Yannis Kokkos, Carmelo Agnello and Spyros Sakkas, direction
Paris, Amphitheatre of the Opera Bastille
Wedenesday 15th
Gennevilliers, Espace Aime Cesaire
Saturday 11th
www.ville-gennevilliers.fr

Gmeeoorh

Francesco Filidei, organ
Monaco, Cathedral
Saturday 11th
www.printempsdesarts.com

March 2015

Pleiades

Students of the Rueil-Malmaison Conservatory
Rueil-Malmaison, Theatre Andre Malraux
Wedenesday 25th
crr.mairie-rueilmalmaison.fr/

Ittidra

Soloists of the Orchestre Colonne
Paris, Salle Colonne
Sunday 15th
www.orchestrecolonne.fr

Jonchaies

Brussels Philharmonic, Michel Tabachnik cond.
with a choreography by Jean-Claude Gallotta
danced by the Groupe Emile Dubois
Paris, Philharmonie
Saturday 14th and Sunday 15th
www.philharmoniedeparis.fr/

Oresteia

Frederic Albouni, baritone, Ensemble Densite 93, Sol. of the Divertimento Symphony Orchestra, Soli-Tutti Vocal Ensemble, Zahia Ziouani, cond.
Tremblay-en-France, L’Odeon
Friday 13th
University Paris VIII Saint-Denis, Amphitheatre X
Wednesday 11th
Stains, Auditorium Xenakis
Tuesday 10th
www.orchestredivertimento.fr

Plekto, Rebonds A

Phorminx Ensemble
Ludwigshaffen, Philharmonie
Sunday 1st
www.ensemble-phorminx.de

February 2015

Aroura

London Sinfonietta, Andre de Ridder cond.
London, Purcell Room
Friday 27th
www.londonsinfonietta.org.uk

Voile

Chain Ensemble, Andrzej Bauer cond.
10th Witold Lutoslawski Cello Competition
Warsaw, Royal Castle Grand Hall
Wednesday 4th
www.lutoslawski-cello.art.pl

December 2014

Jalons, Waarg

by the Proton Ensemble
Bern, Dampzentrale
Monday 1st
www.ensembleproton.ch/

November 2014

Plekto

by the Phoenix Ensemble Basel
Parma, Teatro Farnese
Saturday 22nd
www.lacasadellamusica.it/

Akrata

By the Hessische Rundfunk Orchester, cond. Roland Kluttig
Franfurt am Main, Hessische Rundfunk Auditorium
Friday 7th
www.hr-online.de/

September 2014

Tetras

by the Nomos Quartett
Mastricht, Musica Sacra Festival
Sunday 21st
www.musicasacramaastricht.nl

Analogique A et B

by the Scottish Ensemble
Glasgow, “in a secret open air place”
Friday 12th and Saturday 13th
www.scottishensemble.co.uk/

Oresteia

staged by David Herman with set and costumes designed by Christof Hetzer with Michael Hofmesiter and Seth Carico, baritones, Children’s choir, Choir and Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin, Moritz Gnann cond.
Berlin, Roof of the car park of the Deutsche Oper
Tuesday 9th, Friday 12th, Saturday 13th, Monday 15th and Tuesday 16th
www.deutscheoperberlin.de
info@deutscheoperberlin.de

Kraanerg

by the Ensemble Klangforum Wien, cond. by Clement Power
Vienna, Wirtschaftuniversität
Saturday 6th
www.klangforum.at

Eonta

performed by the Ensemble Ascolta
Suttgart, Wagenhallen
Tuesday 2nd
www.ascolta.de

Haut de page